Concerts

Datesort descending Event

September 20, 2019

The Aris Paul Band

Palace Theatre - Greensburg
10:00:00pm
All Ages

September 20, 2019

Lucy Dacus

Mr. Smalls Theatre

September 20, 2019

Ryan Hoffman and the Pioneers, Guy Russo

The Andy Warhol Museum

All Ages

September 20, 2019

The Beagle Brothers, Chris Rattie & The New Rebels

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall
8:00 PM
Over 21

September 20, 2019

Gov’t Mule

Roxian Theatre

September 21, 2019

Slippery When Wet

Roxian Theatre

All Ages

September 21, 2019

Holly Bowling

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall

Over 21

September 21, 2019

Nick Lowe's Quality Rock & Roll Revue Starring Los Straitjackets

Mr. Smalls Theatre

September 21, 2019

Craig Finn & the Uptown Controllers

Club Cafe

September 22, 2019

Rose of the West, Take Me With You, Emily Rodgers

Funhouse at Mr. Smalls
8:00 pm
Over 21

September 24, 2019

Tyler, the Creator

Stage AE

September 24, 2019

Ken Stringfellow

Bantha Tea Bar

September 24, 2019

Mike Adams at His Honest Weight, Will Simmons & The Upholsterers, Dream Home

Funhouse at Mr. Smalls
8:00 pm
Over 21

September 24, 2019

Steady Sun

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall

Over 21

September 25, 2019

Western Centuries

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall

Over 21

September 25, 2019

Penny & Sparrow

Club Cafe

September 26, 2019

Whitney

Mr. Smalls Theatre

September 26, 2019

Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad, Brahctopus

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall
8:00 PM
Over 21

September 26, 2019

Aldous Harding

Club Cafe

September 27, 2019

Southern Culture on the Skids

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall

Over 21

September 28, 2019

Kitchen Dwellers

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall

Over 21

September 28, 2019

Streetlight Manifesto

Roxian Theatre

September 29, 2019

Year of October, Daisy Chain, Ugly Blondes

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall

Over 21

September 29, 2019

Thom Yorke

Stage AE

September 29, 2019

Gold Connections, Olympic Village

Funhouse at Mr. Smalls
8:00 pm
Over 21

September 29, 2019

DeVotchKa, Joy Formidable

Mr. Smalls Theatre

October 1, 2019

Sum 41

Roxian Theatre

All Ages

October 3, 2019

Ghost Hounds, Desmond Jones

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall

October 3, 2019

Brent Cobb and Them

Mr. Smalls Theatre

October 4, 2019

The Ghost of Paul Revere

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall

Over 21

October 5, 2019

theCAUSE

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall

Over 21

October 5, 2019

Shonen Knife, Dressy Bessy, The Shadow Event

Cattivo
8:00 pm
Over 21

October 7, 2019

The Black Keys, Modest Mouse

PPG Paints Arena

October 7, 2019

Mike Watt + The Missingmen, Bat Zuppel

Spirit
8:00 PM
Over 21

October 8, 2019

Avril Lavigne

Roxian Theatre

All Ages

October 9, 2019

Roosevelt Collier, Electric Kif

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall

Over 21

October 10, 2019

Huun Huur Tu

First Unitarian Church of Pittsburgh
7:30 pm
All Ages

October 10, 2019

Bonerama

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall

Over 21

October 11, 2019

Meeting of Important People / The Jenn Wertz Band

Thunderbird Cafe & Music Hall

October 11, 2019

Meeting of Important People, The Jenn Wertz Band

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall

Over 21

October 11, 2019

Bear Grillz

Roxian Theatre

October 12, 2019

Buffy Sainte-Marie

Carnegie Lecture Hall
7:30 PM

October 12, 2019

Helado Negro

The Andy Warhol Museum

All Ages

October 12, 2019

Oliver Tree

Roxian Theatre

October 12, 2019

Sinkane

Thunderbird Cafe & Music Hall

October 13, 2019

The Early Mays, Rounder Songs, fivebyfive

Levy Hall, Rodef Shalom Congregation
4pm
All Ages

October 14, 2019

The Head and the Heart

UPMC Events Center

October 14, 2019

Karmic Juggernaut

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall

Over 21

October 15, 2019

Chris Bullock Boomtown

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall

Over 21

October 16, 2019

The Bros. Landreth

Thunderbird Cafe & Music Hall

October 16, 2019

The Bros. Landreth

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall

Over 21

October 17, 2019

Mudhoney, Kid Congo and the Pink Monkey Birds, The Gotobeds

Mr. Smalls Theatre

October 17, 2019

Mary Chapin Carpenter, Shawn Colvin

Byham Theater
7:30 PM

October 17, 2019

Late Night Radio

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall

Over 21

October 18, 2019

Matt and Kim

Stage AE

October 18, 2019

Joey Harkum Band, Keystone Vibe

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall

Over 21

October 18, 2019

Turkuaz, Andy Frasco & The U.N.

Rex Theater

October 19, 2019

Charlie Hunter, Lucy Woodward

Club Cafe

October 19, 2019

Noah Gundersen

Rex Theater

October 19, 2019

!!! (Chk Chk Chk)

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall

Over 21

October 20, 2019

Rova Saxophone Quartet, Ben Opie & Josh Wulff

First Unitarian Church of Pittsburgh
7:30 pm
All Ages

October 20, 2019

Candlebox

Roxian Theatre

October 20, 2019

San Fermin

Thunderbird Cafe & Music Hall

October 23, 2019

Pascal Niggenkemper, Storch, Weidenhof, Weston Trio

Full Pint Wild Side Pub
8:00 pm
Over 21

October 24, 2019

Tommy Sands

The Roots Cellar
7:30 PM

October 24, 2019

The Rainbow Ends

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall

Over 21

October 25, 2019

Coco Montoya

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall

Over 21

October 25, 2019

Andy Grammer

Roxian Theatre

October 26, 2019

Sleater-Kinney

Stage AE

October 27, 2019

Bob Lanzetti

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall

Over 21

October 29, 2019

Mike Doughty

Club Cafe

October 30, 2019

Mt. Joy

Roxian Theatre

October 31, 2019

Infected Mushroom

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall

Over 21

November 1, 2019

Joshua Radin, The Weepies

Roxian Theatre

November 1, 2019

Manic Focus

Rex Theater

November 2, 2019

Wreck Loose, The Buckle Downs

Thunderbird Cafe & Music Hall

November 3, 2019

Molsky's Mountain Drifters

The Roots Cellar
5:00 PM

November 5, 2019

Ryan Bingham

Roxian Theatre

November 5, 2019

Marcia Ball

Club Cafe

November 6, 2019

Kung Fu

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall

Over 21

November 7, 2019

Drake White

Roxian Theatre

November 8, 2019

Jim Avett

Club Cafe

November 8, 2019

The Neighbourhood

Stage AE

November 8, 2019

Russ Liquid & Thriftworks

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall

Over 21

November 8, 2019

Donna the Buffalo

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall

Over 21

November 9, 2019

The Commonheart

Stage AE

November 9, 2019

The Clock Reads

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall

Over 21

November 9, 2019

Cody Johnson

Roxian Theatre

November 10, 2019

Bob Dylan and His Band

UPMC Events Center

November 10, 2019

The Dip

Club Cafe

November 12, 2019

Fruit Bats

Club Cafe

November 13, 2019

Rosanne Cash

Byham Theater

November 13, 2019

Elton John

PPG Paints Arena
8:00 PM

November 13, 2019

Pokey LaFarge

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall

Over 21

November 14, 2019

The Disco Biscuits

Roxian Theatre
http://bit.ly/TDB14rox

November 15, 2019

Sara Bareilles

UPMC Events Center

November 15, 2019

North Mississippi Allstars

Mr. Smalls Theatre

November 16, 2019

The Moat Rats, The Telephone Line, Sierra Sellers

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall

Over 21

November 16, 2019

Arlo Guthrie

Carnegie of Homestead Music Hall

November 16, 2019

Claudia Oshry

Roxian Theatre

November 19, 2019

New Found Glory

Roxian Theatre

November 20, 2019

John Primer

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall

Over 21

November 21, 2019

Dan Bubien & The Delta Struts

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall

Over 21

November 22, 2019

Jason Bonham

Roxian Theatre

November 22, 2019

Son Little

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall

November 23, 2019

Jerron “Blind Boy” Paxton, Jontavious Willis

Carnegie Lecture Hall
7:30 PM

November 27, 2019

As I Lay Dying

Roxian Theatre

November 30, 2019

The Menzingers

Roxian Theatre

December 4, 2019

The Clock Reads, Chalk Dinosaur

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall

Over 21

December 5, 2019

Bailen

Club Cafe

December 5, 2019

ill.Gates Liftoff Tour

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall

Over 21

December 7, 2019

The Marcus King Band

Mr. Smalls Theatre

December 7, 2019

Cautious Clay

Thunderbird Cafe & Music Hall

December 10, 2019

Thank You Scientist

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall

Over 21

December 12, 2019

Strange Machines & Sweet Earth

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall

Over 21

December 14, 2019

The Klezmatics

Carnegie Lecture Hall

December 17, 2019

Tim Reynolds & TR3

Thunderbird Café & Music Hall

Over 21

December 27, 2019

Lotus

Stage AE

January 4, 2020

Motion City Soundtrack

Roxian Theatre

January 18, 2020

Ramy Essam

Carnegie Lecture Hall

January 19, 2020

Mike Gordon

Mr. Smalls Theatre

January 27, 2020

Courtney Barnett, Hachiku

Carnegie Lecture Hall

February 8, 2020

Stewart Copeland

Roxian Theatre

February 11, 2020

The Wood Brothers

Roxian Theatre
8:00PM

February 15, 2020

Sierra Hull

Carnegie Lecture Hall

February 21, 2020

John Gorka

The Roots Cellar
7:30 PM

February 25, 2020

The Lumineers

PPG Paints Arena

March 7, 2020

Gina Chavez

Carnegie Lecture Hall
7:30 PM

March 21, 2020

The Way Down Wanderers, The Jakob’s Ferry Stragglers

Carnegie Lecture Hall
7:30 PM

April 25, 2020

Le Vent du Nord

Carnegie Lecture Hall

June 3, 2020

Vampire Weekend

Stage AE