Concerts

Date Eventsort descending

May 31, 2019

13 Saints, The Pump Fakes, Aris Paul Band

12:00am
Over 21

August 16, 2019

Foghat, The Matt Barranti Band

South Park Amphitheater
7:30 PM

July 7, 2019

"Weird Al" Yankovic

Benedum Center

August 12, 2019

Allah-Las

Mr. Smalls Theatre

June 4, 2019

Amy Ray Band

Club Cafe

September 13, 2019

Andrew Bird

Roxian Theatre

May 30, 2019

Anqwenique

7pm
All Ages

August 10, 2019

August Burns Red, Silverstein, Silent Planet

Roxian Theatre

All Ages

September 11, 2019

Bad Suns

Mr. Smalls Theatre

July 18, 2019

Belle & Sebastian

Carnegie Music Hall: Oakland

August 6, 2019

Ben Folds, Violent Femmes

Stage AE

July 5, 2019

Billy Price & The Nighthawks

Thunderbird Cafe & Music Hall

Over 21

August 9, 2019

Billy Price Band

Club Cafe

June 23, 2019

Billy Price, Clinton Clegg

Hartwood Acres Main Stage
7:30 PM

August 22, 2019

Bone Thugs-N-Harmony

Mr. Smalls Theatre

October 3, 2019

Brent Cobb and Them

Mr. Smalls Theatre

July 13, 2019

Bruce Hornsby & The Noisemakers

Roxian Theatre

September 17, 2019

Built To Spill

Mr. Smalls Theatre

September 19, 2019

Calexico and Iron & Wine

Roxian Theatre

June 25, 2019

Catfish and the Bottlemen

Stage AE

August 10, 2019

Chris Stapleton

KeyBank Pavilion

August 22, 2019

Clap Your Hands Say Yeah

Club Cafe

August 3, 2019

Cowboy Mouth, Elias Khouri, Davina & the Vagabonds, Ghost Light, Jeff Perigo & Friends, Red Baraat, Adler & Barath Blues Band, Brownout presents Brown Sabbath

Festival Park-Johnstown

September 19, 2019

Dave Hause & The Mermaid

Club Cafe

June 2, 2019

David Crosby

Carnegie Library of Homestead
7:30 PM

June 11, 2019

David Murray & Kahil El Zabar

Gardenalia
8:00 pm
All Ages

June 7, 2019

Death Cab for Cutie

Stage AE

June 20, 2019

Dylan LeBlanc

Club Cafe

July 11, 2019

Eilen Jewell

Club Cafe

November 13, 2019

Elton John

PPG Paints Arena
8:00 PM

June 13, 2019

Fire & Grace & Ash

8:00
All Ages

August 20, 2019

Flogging Molly, Social Distortion, The Devil Makes Three, Le Butcherettes

Stage AE

August 2, 2019

Gin Blossoms, Sue Foley Band, Bill Kirchen, Afro n’At, Essential Machine, National Park Radio, The Plate Scrapers, Dale Watson, Jeff Webb & the Delectable Sound

Festival Park-Johnstown

All Ages

May 31, 2019

Good Guys Band


Over 21

August 4, 2019

Guster

Hartwood Acres Main Stage
7:30 PM

June 6, 2019

Hiss Golden Messenger

Mr. Smalls Theatre

May 26, 2019

Hozier

Benedum Center

June 11, 2019

Ibeyi

Mr. Smalls Theatre

June 7, 2019

India.Arie

Point State Park
7:30 PM

August 10, 2019

Interpol

Stage AE

June 11, 2019

J. Roddy Walston & The Business

Point State Park
7:30 PM

July 24, 2019

J. S. Ondara

Club Cafe

August 1, 2019

Jeff Lynne's ELO

PPG Paints Arena

June 20, 2019

Jessica Lee, Mark Strickland

Engine House 25
6:00 PM
Over 21

November 8, 2019

Jim Avett

Club Cafe

June 14, 2019

Joe Grushecky & The Houserockers, Milly

South Park Amphitheater
7:30 PM

August 6, 2019

John Butler Trio

Roxian Theatre

July 28, 2019

John Mayer

PPG Paints Arena

June 3, 2019

Jon Spencer & The HITmakers

Thunderbird Cafe & Music Hall

Over 21

June 1, 2019

Jordan Auth


Over 21

November 1, 2019

Joshua Radin, The Weepies

Roxian Theatre

September 6, 2019

Judah & The Lion

Stage AE

June 24, 2019

Juliana Hatfield

Club Cafe

June 12, 2019

Kaia Kater

Point State Park
7:30 PM

June 16, 2019

Karl Denson's Tiny Universe

Point State Park
7:30 PM

May 29, 2019

Kruger Brothers

7:30pm

July 21, 2019

Kurt Vile, Cate Le Bon

Hartwood Acres Main Stage
7:30 PM

July 30, 2019

Lake Street Dive

Stage AE

June 1, 2019

Local Natives

Stage AE

June 20, 2019

lovelytheband

Stage AE

All Ages

June 13, 2019

Lucius

Point State Park
7:30 PM

July 17, 2019

Lula Wiles

Club Cafe

July 14, 2019

Maggie Rogers, Natalie Prass

Stage AE

June 15, 2019

Mandolin Orange

Point State Park
7:30 PM

November 5, 2019

Marcia Ball

Club Cafe

June 30, 2019

Mars Jackson, Benji, Clara Kent, Starship Mantis

Hartwood Acres Main Stage
7:30 PM

June 8, 2019

Marty Stuart and his Fabulous Superlatives

Point State Park
7:30 PM

October 17, 2019

Mary Chapin Carpenter, Shawn Colvin

Byham Theater
7:30 PM

June 3, 2019

Matt Andersen

Club Cafe

June 15, 2019

Mipso

Point State Park
6:00 PM

October 17, 2019

Mudhoney, Kid Congo and the Pink Monkey Birds, The Gotobeds

Mr. Smalls Theatre

June 9, 2019

Nahko and Medicine for the People

Point State Park
7:30 PM

June 16, 2019

Night Moves, Chantillion, Kowloon Corp

Brillobox
8:00 pm
Over 21

June 18, 2019

Norah Jones

Heinz Hall

June 15, 2019

Parsonsfield

Point State Park
4:00 PM

June 21, 2019

Phosphorescent

Rex Theater

May 26, 2019

Railroad Earth, The Del McCoury Band, Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder, The SteelDrivers

Allegany County Fairgrounds
11:30 AM

June 7, 2019

Rick Matt


Over 21

June 21, 2019

Robyn Hitchcock

Club Cafe

June 27, 2019

Rodney Marsalis Philadelphia Big Brass Band

Ace Hotel Pittsburgh
8:00 PM
All Ages

July 28, 2019

Rose Royce, Steeltown Horns

Hartwood Acres Main Stage
7:30 PM

November 15, 2019

Sara Bareilles

UPMC Events Center

July 11, 2019

Shanyse Strickland & Friends

8:00
All Ages

May 30, 2019

Sheila E., Lyndsey Smith

Stage AE

All Ages

July 23, 2019

Slaid Cleaves

Club Cafe

July 12, 2019

Soccer Mommy

Mr. Smalls Theatre

May 29, 2019

Social Circle, Thousandzz Of Beez, Eric Weidenhof

The Government Center

All Ages

July 26, 2019

Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes

South Park Amphitheater
7:30 PM

June 1, 2019

Starship Mantis, Feralcat

Mr. Smalls Theatre

July 14, 2019

Stephen Marley

Hartwood Acres Main Stage
7:30 PM

July 31, 2019

Steve Gunn

Club Cafe

July 7, 2019

Sublime with Rome

Stage AE

All Ages

August 7, 2019

Susto

Club Cafe

June 14, 2019

Tank and the Bangas

Point State Park
7:30 PM

June 23, 2019

Terrapin Flyer

Thunderbird Cafe & Music Hall

Over 21

August 11, 2019

The B.B. King Blues Band

Hartwood Acres Main Stage
7:30 PM

October 7, 2019

The Black Keys, Modest Mouse

PPG Paints Arena

June 21, 2019

The Borstal Boys

Thunderbird Cafe & Music Hall
7pm
Over 21

June 8, 2019

The Clock Reads, YAM YAM

Thunderbird Cafe & Music Hall

Over 21

October 14, 2019

The Head and the Heart

UPMC Events Center

June 12, 2019

The Lemonheads

Mr. Smalls Theatre

August 25, 2019

The Manhattan Transfer

Hartwood Acres Main Stage
7:30 PM

August 23, 2019

The Mighty Mighty Bosstones

Mr. Smalls Theatre

June 18, 2019

The Milk Carton Kids

Mr. Smalls Theatre

November 8, 2019

The Neighbourhood

Stage AE

August 13, 2019

The Raconteurs

Stage AE

May 31, 2019

The Rainbow Ends

Wolfie's Pub

Over 21

June 3, 2019

The Strumbellas

Mr. Smalls Theatre

May 28, 2019

The Tennessee Queens

Club Cafe

June 9, 2019

The Teskey Brothers

Point State Park

May 30, 2019

The Who

PPG Paints Arena

July 20, 2019

Third Eye Blind

Stage AE

All Ages

July 20, 2019

Third Eye Blind, Jimmy Eat World

Stage AE
6:00 PM

August 28, 2019

Toad The Wet Sprocket

Jergel's

August 2, 2019

Tonic, Anger the Ant

South Park Amphitheater
7:30 PM

June 14, 2019

Too Many Zooz

Point State Park
6:00 PM

June 4, 2019

Toots and The Maytals

Roxian Theatre

May 31, 2019

Travis Tritt

Stage AE

June 15, 2019

Vance Gilbert

Club Cafe

September 26, 2019

Whitney

Mr. Smalls Theatre

June 22, 2019

Willie Nelson & Family, The Avett Brothers, Alison Krauss, Old Crow Medicine Show, Dawes

KeyBank Pavilion

June 29, 2019

WYEP Summer Music Festival: DeVotchKa, Cautious Clay, Clara Kent, Nevada Color, Elias Khouri, Pierce Dipner

Schenley Park
3:00 PM
All Ages

June 21, 2019

Yes, Asia, John Lodge, Carl Palmer's ELO Legacy

Stage AE

June 27, 2019

Young The Giant, Fitz and the Tantrums

Stage AE