Concerts

Datesort descending Event

June 24, 2019

Juliana Hatfield

Club Cafe

June 25, 2019

Catfish and the Bottlemen

Stage AE

June 27, 2019

Young The Giant, Fitz and the Tantrums

Stage AE

June 27, 2019

Rodney Marsalis Philadelphia Big Brass Band

Ace Hotel Pittsburgh
8:00 PM
All Ages

June 28, 2019

Dressy Bessy, Potty Mouth, Colleen Green

Funhouse at Mr. Smalls
8:00 pm
Over 21

June 29, 2019

WYEP Summer Music Festival: DeVotchKa, Cautious Clay, Clara Kent, Nevada Color, Elias Khouri, Pierce Dipner

Schenley Park
3:00 PM
All Ages

June 30, 2019

Mars Jackson, Benji, Clara Kent, Starship Mantis

Hartwood Acres Main Stage
7:30 PM

July 2, 2019

Jimmy Mac and the Attack


All Ages

July 5, 2019

Billy Price & The Nighthawks

Thunderbird Cafe & Music Hall

Over 21

July 6, 2019

Alan Getto, Dyado, Southern Pine

Full Pint Wild Side Pub

July 6, 2019

The Universe Online,The Grasping Straws, Shay Park/WeatherTV

The Government Center
8:00PM
All Ages

July 7, 2019

Sublime with Rome

Stage AE

All Ages

July 7, 2019

"Weird Al" Yankovic

Benedum Center

July 10, 2019

King Catfish, Young Lungs, Jessica Rosario, Arcadia Grey

The Government Center
6:00PM-9:30PM
All Ages

July 10, 2019

Black Pumas

Spirit Hall

July 11, 2019

Shanyse Strickland & Friends

8:00
All Ages

July 11, 2019

Eilen Jewell

Club Cafe

July 12, 2019

Soccer Mommy

Mr. Smalls Theatre

July 12, 2019

Cayucas

Club Cafe

July 13, 2019

Bruce Hornsby & The Noisemakers

Roxian Theatre

July 14, 2019

Maggie Rogers, Natalie Prass

Stage AE

July 14, 2019

Stephen Marley

Hartwood Acres Main Stage
7:30 PM

July 17, 2019

Lula Wiles

Club Cafe

July 18, 2019

Belle & Sebastian

Carnegie Music Hall: Oakland

July 20, 2019

Vibes Under The Bridge

The Waterfront

All Ages

July 20, 2019

Third Eye Blind, Jimmy Eat World

Stage AE
6:00 PM

July 21, 2019

Kurt Vile, Cate Le Bon

Hartwood Acres Main Stage
7:30 PM

July 23, 2019

Daby Touré, Ashé Drums

Spirit Hall
8:00 pm
Over 21

July 23, 2019

Slaid Cleaves

Club Cafe

July 23, 2019

Robert Randolph and the Family Band

Jergel's

July 24, 2019

J. S. Ondara

Club Cafe

July 26, 2019

Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes

South Park Amphitheater
7:30 PM

July 28, 2019

Rose Royce, Steeltown Horns

Hartwood Acres Main Stage
7:30 PM

July 28, 2019

John Mayer

PPG Paints Arena

July 30, 2019

Lake Street Dive

Stage AE

July 30, 2019

Aaron Lee Tasjan

Club Cafe

July 31, 2019

Steve Gunn

Club Cafe

August 1, 2019

Jeff Lynne's ELO

PPG Paints Arena

August 2, 2019

Gin Blossoms, Sue Foley Band, Bill Kirchen, Afro n’At, Essential Machine, National Park Radio, The Plate Scrapers, Dale Watson, Jeff Webb & the Delectable Sound

Festival Park-Johnstown

All Ages

August 2, 2019

Tonic, Anger the Ant

South Park Amphitheater
7:30 PM

August 3, 2019

Cowboy Mouth, Elias Khouri, Davina & the Vagabonds, Ghost Light, Jeff Perigo & Friends, Red Baraat, Adler & Barath Blues Band, Brownout presents Brown Sabbath

Festival Park-Johnstown

August 4, 2019

Guster

Hartwood Acres Main Stage
7:30 PM

August 6, 2019

Ben Folds, Violent Femmes

Stage AE

August 6, 2019

John Butler Trio

Roxian Theatre

August 7, 2019

Susto

Club Cafe

August 7, 2019

Lucinda Williams and her band Buick 6

Byham Theater
8:00 PM

August 9, 2019

Billy Price Band

Club Cafe

August 10, 2019

August Burns Red, Silverstein, Silent Planet

Roxian Theatre

All Ages

August 10, 2019

Interpol

Stage AE

August 10, 2019

Chris Stapleton

KeyBank Pavilion

August 10, 2019

Inez, Leila Rhodes, Sierra Sellers, Simone Davis

Mr. Smalls Theatre

August 11, 2019

The B.B. King Blues Band

Hartwood Acres Main Stage
7:30 PM

August 12, 2019

Allah-Las

Mr. Smalls Theatre

August 13, 2019

The Raconteurs

Stage AE

August 14, 2019

The Bird and the Bee

Mr. Smalls Theatre

August 16, 2019

Foghat, The Matt Barranti Band

South Park Amphitheater
7:30 PM

August 20, 2019

Flogging Molly, Social Distortion, The Devil Makes Three, Le Butcherettes

Stage AE

August 22, 2019

Bone Thugs-N-Harmony

Mr. Smalls Theatre

August 22, 2019

Clap Your Hands Say Yeah

Club Cafe

August 22, 2019

Tab Benoit

Jergel's

August 23, 2019

The Mighty Mighty Bosstones

Mr. Smalls Theatre

August 25, 2019

The Manhattan Transfer

Hartwood Acres Main Stage
7:30 PM

August 28, 2019

Toad The Wet Sprocket

Jergel's

September 6, 2019

Judah & The Lion

Stage AE

September 11, 2019

Caroline Rose

Club Cafe

September 11, 2019

Bad Suns

Mr. Smalls Theatre

September 13, 2019

Andrew Bird

Roxian Theatre

September 15, 2019

Drive-By Truckers

Mr. Smalls Theatre

September 17, 2019

Built To Spill

Mr. Smalls Theatre

September 18, 2019

The Gipsy Kings

Carnegie of Homestead Music Hall

September 19, 2019

Calexico and Iron & Wine

Roxian Theatre

September 19, 2019

Dave Hause & The Mermaid

Club Cafe

September 20, 2019

Lucy Dacus

Mr. Smalls Theatre

September 21, 2019

Nick Lowe's Quality Holiday Revue Starring Los Straitjackets

Mr. Smalls Theatre

September 24, 2019

Tyler, the Creator

Stage AE

September 25, 2019

Penny & Sparrow

Club Cafe

September 26, 2019

Whitney

Mr. Smalls Theatre

September 29, 2019

Thom Yorke

Stage AE

October 3, 2019

Brent Cobb and Them

Mr. Smalls Theatre

October 7, 2019

The Black Keys, Modest Mouse

PPG Paints Arena

October 14, 2019

The Head and the Heart

UPMC Events Center

October 17, 2019

Mudhoney, Kid Congo and the Pink Monkey Birds, The Gotobeds

Mr. Smalls Theatre

October 17, 2019

Mary Chapin Carpenter, Shawn Colvin

Byham Theater
7:30 PM

October 18, 2019

Matt and Kim

Stage AE

October 19, 2019

Charlie Hunter & Lucy Woodward

Club Cafe

October 26, 2019

Sleater-Kinney

Stage AE

November 1, 2019

Joshua Radin, The Weepies

Roxian Theatre

November 5, 2019

Ryan Bingham

Roxian Theatre

November 5, 2019

Marcia Ball

Club Cafe

November 8, 2019

The Neighbourhood

Stage AE

November 8, 2019

Jim Avett

Club Cafe

November 13, 2019

Elton John

PPG Paints Arena
8:00 PM

November 15, 2019

Sara Bareilles

UPMC Events Center

November 16, 2019

Arlo Guthrie

Carnegie of Homestead Music Hall